Juvenile Court Judges by County

(*) indicates Superior Court Judge w/ Juvenile Court Jurisdiction

 

 

 

 

Appling

 

Associate Judge Graham F. Floyd

132 W. Parker Street

Baxley, GA  31513

(912) 367-9000

 

Judge J. Alexander Johnson

132 West Parker Street

Baxley, GA  31513

(912) 366-9000

 

 

Athens-Clarke

 

Judge Robin Shearer

325 E. Washington Street

County Courthouse, Suite 115

Athens, GA  30601

(706) 613-3300

 

Judge Amanda Trimble

Oconee County Courthouse

Watkinsville, GA  30677

(706) 202-4532

 

 

Atkinson

 

Judge Larry Michael Johnson

408 W. Washington Avenue

Nashville, GA  31639

(229) 686-5856

 

Judge Molly Suzanne Mathis

64 W. Church Street; PO Box 426

Lakeland, GA  31635

(229) 482-2484

 

 

Bacon

 

Judge John B. Adams

3794 Main Street

Folkston, GA  31537

(912) 496-2567

 

Judge Jeffrey S. Parker

206 Screven Avenue; PO Box 1448

Waycross, GA  31502

(912) 285-8823

 

Judge Marlo A. Ross

Post Office Box 571; 209 N. Peterson Ave.

Douglas, GA  31534

(912) 384-4116

 

 

Baker

 

Judge Joshua C. Bell

Post Office Box 45

Whigham, GA  39897

(229) 762-4000

 

Judge Richard L. Waters, Jr.

Mitchell Judicial Annex

30 North Court Street

Camilla, GA  31730

(229) 336-2040

 

 

Baldwin

 

Judge Philip Spivey

Baldwin County Courthouse

Post Office Box 1810

Milledgeville, GA  31059

(478) 445-7060

 

 

Banks

 

Judge William E. Hicks

5000 Jackson Parkway, Suite 210

Jefferson, GA  30549

(706) 387-6371

 

Associate Judge Nancy Ragsdale

5000 Jackson Parkway, Suite 210

Jefferson, GA  30549

 

 

 

Barrow

 

Judge William E. Hicks

5000 Jackson Parkway, Suite 210

Jefferson, GA  30549

(706) 387-6371

 

Associate Judge Nancy Ragsdale

5000 Jackson Parkway, Suite 210

Jefferson, GA  30549

 

 

Bartow

 

Judge T. Neal Brunt

135 West Cherokee Avenue, Suite 333

Cartersville, GA  30120

(770) 387-5039

 

Associate Judge Joshua D. Earwood

135 West Cherokee Avenue, Suite 333

Cartersville, GA  30120

 

 

Ben Hill

 

Judge Kristen W. Pack

Post Office Box 5540

Cordele, GA  31010

(229) 271-4727

 

 

Berrien

 

Judge Larry Michael Johnson

408 W. Washington Avenue

Nashville, GA  31639

(229) 686-5856

 

Judge Molly Suzanne Mathis

64 W. Church Street; PO Box 426

Lakeland, GA  31635

(229) 482-2484

 

 

Bibb

 

Judge Quintress Gilbert

560 Oglethorpe Street

Macon, GA  31201

(478) 621-6359

 

Judge Pro Tempore Paula Kapiloff

3590 Vineville Avenue

Macon, GA  31204

(478) 471-9992

 

Judge Thomas J. Matthews

Bibb County Juvenile Justice Center

560 Oglethorpe Street

Macon, GA  31201

(478) 621-6356

 

 

Bleckley

 

Judge Stephanie Burton

Post Office Box 1096

Hawkinsville, GA  31036

(478) 783-2900

 

 

Brantley

 

Judge John B. Adams

3794 Main Street

Folkston, GA  31537

(912) 496-2567

 

Judge Jeffrey S. Parker

206 Screven Avenue; PO Box 1448

Waycross, GA  31502

(912) 285-8823

 

Judge Marlo A. Ross

Post Office Box 571; 209 N. Peterson Ave.

Douglas, GA  31534

(912) 384-4116

 

 

Brooks

 

Judge James F. Council, Jr.

301 Webster Street; Post Office Box 1201

Valdosta, GA  31603

(229) 242-5362

 

Judge William M. McIntosh

Post Office Box 250

Moultrie, GA  31776

(229) 985-5881

 

Judge Vann K. Parrott

301 N. Court Street; PO Box 933

Quitman, GA  31643

(229) 263-8855

 

 

Bryan

 

Judge Christy Carroll Balbo

11258 Ford Avenue, Suite 8

Richmond Hill, GA  31324

(912) 756-5518

 

 

Bulloch

 

Judge F. Gates Peed  *

Post Office Box 967

Statesboro, GA  30459

(912) 764-6095

 

Judge John R. Turner  *

Post Office Box 326

Statesboro, GA  30459

(478) 764-9607

 

Judge Lovette Bennett, Jr.  *

Post Office Box 805

Millen, GA  30442

(912) 764-4251

 

 

Burke

 

Judge Douglas J. Flanagan

Columbia County Juvenile Court

Post Office Box 1954

Evans, GA  30809

(706) 868-3320

 

Judge Amanda Heath

535 Telfair Street, Suite 250

Augusta, GA  30901

(706) 821-1185

 

Judge Keith B. Johnson

535 Telfair Street, Suite 250

Augusta, GA  30901

 

Judge Jennifer S. McKinzie

535 Telfair Street, Suite 610

Augusta, GA  30901

(706) 821-1185

 

 

Butts

 

Judge Sharon J. Sullivan

Butts County Courthouse

25 Third Street, Suite 15

Jackson, GA  30233

(770) 775-8026

 

 

Calhoun

 

Judge Joshua C. Bell

Post Office Box 45

Whigham, GA  39897

(229) 762-4000

 

Judge Richard L. Waters, Jr.

Mitchell Judicial Annex

30 North Court Street

Camilla, GA  31730

(229) 336-2040

 

 

Camden

 

Associate Judge Graham F. Floyd

132 W. Parker Street

Baxley, GA  31513

(912) 367-9000

 

Judge O. Brent Green

Post Office Box 625

Woodbine, GA  31569

(912) 576-3226

 

 

Candler

 

Judge Sherri McDonald

Toombs County Courthouse

100 Courthouse Square

Lyons, GA  30436

(912) 526-3437

 

 

Carroll

 

Judge Thomas E. Parmer

Post Office Box 338

311 Newnan Street

Carrollton, GA  30112

(770) 830-5986

 

 

Catoosa

 

Judge Pro Tempore John Michael Giglio

Post Office Box 1600

Ringold, GA  30736

(706) 935-4901

 

Judge McCracken Poston

Post Office Box 1600

Ringgold, GA  30736

(706) 935-4901

 

 

Charlton

 

Judge John B. Adams

3794 Main Street

Folkston, GA  31537

(912) 496-2567

 

Judge Jeffrey S. Parker

206 Screven Avenue; PO Box 1448

Waycross, GA  31502

(912) 285-8823

 

Judge Marlo A. Ross

Post Office Box 571; 209 N. Peterson Ave.

Douglas, GA  31534

(912) 384-4116

 

 

Chatham

 

Judge LeRoy Burke, III

197 Carl Griffin Drive

Savannah, GA  31405

(912) 652-6766

 

Judge Lisa Goldwire Colbert

197 Carl Griffin Drive

Savannah, GA  31405

(912) 652-6752

 

Judge Thomas L. Cole

197 Carl Griffin Drive

Savannah, GA  31405

(912) 652-6765

 

 

Chattahoochee

 

Judge Andrew C. Dodgen

846 Second Avenue

Columbus, GA  31901

(706) 324-5606

 

Judge Warner L. Kennon

The Government Center

Post Office Box 1340

Columbus, GA  31902

(706) 225-3549

 

Judge Joey M. Loudermilk

100 Tenth Street

Columbus, GA  31901

(706) 570-9312

 

 

Chattooga

 

Judge Steven M. Ellis

103 S. Duke Street

Post Office Box 601

LaFayette, GA  30728

(706) 638-6044

 

Judge McCracken Poston

Post Office Box 1600

Ringgold, GA  30736

(706) 935-4901

 

 

Cherokee

 

Judge M. Anthony Baker

90 North Street, Suite 310

Canton, GA  30114

(678) 493-6280

 

Judge John Benjamin Sumner

90 North Street, Suite 310

Canton, GA  30114

(678) 493-6250

 

 

Clay

 

Judge Ronald H. Rentz

Post Office Box 217

Colquitt, GA  39837

(229) 758-5575

 

 

Clayton

 

Judge Deitra Burney-Butler

Clayton County Youth Development and

Juvenile Justice Center

9163 Tara Boulevard

Jonesboro, GA  30236

(770) 477-5987

 

Associate Judge Edward R. Downs, Jr.

Post Office Box 2478

Jonesboro, GA  30237

(770) 997-0334

 

Judge Bobby D. Simmons

Clayton County Youth Development and

Juvenile Justice Center

9163 Tara Boulevard

Jonesboro, GA  30236

(770) 477-3250

 

Judge Steven Teske

Clayton County Youth Development and

Juvenile Justice Center

9163 Tara Boulevard

Jonesboro, GA  30236

(770) 477-3260

 

 

Clinch

 

Judge Larry Michael Johnson

408 W. Washington Avenue

Nashville, GA  31639

(229) 686-5856

 

Judge Molly Suzanne Mathis

64 W. Church Street; PO Box 426

Lakeland, GA  31635

(229) 482-2484

 

 

Cobb

 

Judge Wayne Grannis

32 Waddell Street

Marietta, GA  30090

 

Judge Jeffrey D. Hamby

32 Waddell Street

Marietta, GA  30090

(770) 528-2428

 

Judge Amber N. Patterson

32 Waddell Street

Marietta, GA  30090

(770) 528-2224

 

Judge Kareem West

32 Waddell Street

Marietta, GA  30090

(770) 528-2224

  

 

Coffee

 

Judge John B. Adams

3794 Main Street

Folkston, GA  31537

(912) 496-2567

 

Judge Jeffrey S. Parker

206 Screven Avenue; PO Box 1448

Waycross, GA  31502

(912) 285-8823

 

Judge Marlo A. Ross

Post Office Box 571; 209 N. Peterson Ave.

Douglas, GA  31534

(912) 384-4116

 

 

Colquitt

 

Judge James F. Council, Jr.

301 Webster Street; Post Office Box 1201

Valdosta, GA  31603

(229) 242-5362

 

Judge Pro Tempore Robert D. Howell

Post Office Box 100

Moultrie, GA  31776

(229) 985-5300

 

Judge William M. McIntosh

Post Office Box 250

Moultrie, GA  31776

(229) 985-5881

 

 

Columbia

 

Judge Douglas J. Flanagan

Columbia County Juvenile Court

Post Office Box 1954

Evans, GA  30809

(706) 868-3320

 

Judge Amanda Heath

535 Telfair Street, Suite 250

Augusta, GA  30901

(706) 821-1185

 

Judge Keith B. Johnson

535 Telfair Street, Suite 250

Augusta, GA  30901

 

Judge Jennifer S. McKinzie

535 Telfair Street, Suite 610

Augusta, GA  30901

(706) 821-1185

 

 

Cook

 

Judge Larry Michael Johnson

408 W. Washington Avenue

Nashville, GA  31639

(229) 686-5856

 

Judge Molly Suzanne Mathis

64 W. Church Street; PO Box 426

Lakeland, GA  31635

(229) 482-2484

 

 

Coweta

 

Judge Joseph A. Wyant, Jr.

78 Greenville Street

Newnan, GA  30263

(770) 254-3730

 

 

Crawford

 

Judge Quintress Gilbert

560 Oglethorpe Street

Macon, GA  31201

(478) 621-6359

 

Judge Pro Tempore Paula Kapiloff

3590 Vineville Avenue

Macon, GA  31204

(478) 471-9992

 

Judge Thomas J. Matthews

Bibb County Juvenile Justice Center

560 Oglethorpe Street

Macon, GA  31201

(478) 621-6356

 

 

Crisp

 

Judge Kristen W. Pack

Post Office Box 5540

Cordele, GA  31010

(229) 271-4727

 

 

Dade

 

Judge Steven M. Ellis

103 S. Duke Street

Post Office Box 601

LaFayette, GA  30728

(706) 638-6044

 

 

Dawson

 

Judge Lindsay H. Burton

Post Office Box 311

Gainesville, GA  30503

(770) 531-6938

 

Judge Joe Raymond Diaz

Post Office Box 311

Gainesville, GA  30503

(770) 531-6927

 

Judge Alison W. Toller

Post Office Box 311

Gainesville, GA  30503

(770) 531-6928

 

 

Decatur

 

Judge Joshua C. Bell

Post Office Box 45

Whigham, GA  39897

(229) 762-4000

 

Judge Richard L. Waters, Jr.

Mitchell Judicial Annex

30 North Court Street

Camilla, GA  31730

(229) 336-2040

 

 

DeKalb

 

Judge Linda Bratton-Haynes

4309 Memorial Drive

Decatur, GA  30032

(404) 294-2916

 

Judge Vincent C. Crawford

4309 Memorial Drive

Decatur, GA  30032

(404) 294-2753

 

Judge Pro Tempore Linda Dees

Post Office Box 1227

Stone Mountain, GA  30086

(404) 402-8536

 

Judge Fatima A. El-Amin

4309 Memorial Drive

Decatur, GA  30032

(404) 294-2727

 

Judge Pro Tempore Denorris Heard

Post Office Box 1081

Tucker, GA  30085

(404) 768-4487

 

Judge Pro Tempore Diana Johnson

Post Office Box 170087

Atlanta, GA  30317

(404) 276-0045

 

Judge Pro Tempore Teresa Lohmeier

Post Office Box 2577

Decatur, GA  30031

(404) 293-0510

 

Judge Desiree Sutton Peagler

4309 Memorial Drive

Decatur, GA  30032

(404) 294-2828

 

Judge Pro Tempore Ruby J. Thomas

3692 Occidential Court

Decatur, GA  30034

(404) 210-8854

 

Judge Pro Tempore Ashley Willcott

4309 Memorial Drive

Decatur, GA  30032

 

 

Dodge

 

Judge Stephanie Burton

Post Office Box 1096

Hawkinsville, GA  31036

(478) 783-2900

 

 

Dooly

 

Judge Kristen W. Pack

Post Office Box 5540

Cordele, GA  31010

(229) 271-4727

 

 

Dougherty

 

Associate Judge Johnnie M. Graham

Post Office Box 1827

225 Pine Avenue, G-7

Albany, GA  31702

 

Judge Herbie L. Solomon

Post Office Box 1827

225 Pine Avenue, G-7

Albany, GA  31702

(229) 431-2162

 

 

Douglas

 

Associate Judge Michelle Harrison

8700 Hospital Drive

Douglasville, GA  30134

(770) 920-7245

 

Judge Pro Tempore James H. Lewis

Post Office Box 1253

Douglasville, GA  30133

(404) 626-4206

 

Judge Peggy H. Walker

8700 Hospital Drive

Douglasville, GA  30134

(770) 920-7245

 

 

Early

 

Judge Ronald H. Rentz

Post Office Box 217

Colquitt, GA  39837

(229) 758-5575

 

 

Echols

 

Judge James F. Council, Jr.

301 Webster Street; Post Office Box 1201

Valdosta, GA  31603

(229) 242-5362

 

Judge William M. McIntosh

Post Office Box 250

Moultrie, GA  31776

(229) 985-5881

 

 

Effingham

 

Judge F. Gates Peed  *

Post Office Box 967

Statesboro, GA  30459

(912) 764-6095

 

Judge John R. Turner  *

Post Office Box 326

Statesboro, GA  30459

(478) 764-9607

 

Judge Lovette Bennett, Jr.  *

Post Office Box 805

Millen, GA  30442

(912) 764-4251

 

 

Elbert

 

Judge Warren C. Caswell

Post Office Box 318

Ila, GA  30647

(706) 789-3609

 

 

Emanuel

 

Judge Sherri McDonald

Toombs County Courthouse

100 Courthouse Square

Lyons, GA  30436

(912) 526-3437

 

 

Evans

 

Judge Benjamin "Ben" Brinson

Post Office Box 667

Claxton, GA  30417

(912) 739-2533

 

 

Fannin

 

Judge Pro Tempore Frank Fulford

Post Office Box 2043

400 West Main Street, Suite 302

Blue Ridge, GA  30513

(706) 632-2225

 

Judge Keith Galligan

Post Office Box 2043

400 West Main Street, Suite 302

Blue Ridge, GA  30513

(706) 632-2225

 

Judge Jan A. Wheeler

Post Office Box 2043

Blue Ridge, GA  30513

(706) 632-2225

 

 

Fayette

 

Judge Ben J. Miller, Jr.

Post Office Box 1469

Griffin, GA  30224

(770) 467-4376

 

Associate Judge Stephen D. Ott

Fayette County Justice Center

1 Center Drive

Fayetteville, GA  30214

 

 

Floyd

 

Associate Judge Harl C. Duffey, III

3 Government Plaza, Suite 202

Rome, GA  30162

(706) 291-5180

 

Judge C. Gregory Price

3 Government Plaza, Suite 202

Rome, GA  30161

(706) 291-5263

 

 

Forsyth

 

Judge J. Russell Jackson

Forsyth County Juvenile Court

875 Lanier 400 Parkway, Suite 100

Cumming, GA  30040

(770) 781-3099

 

Judge Christopher W. Willis

Forsyth County Juvenile Court

875 Lanier 400 Parkway, Suite 100

Cumming, GA  30040

 

 

Franklin

 

Judge Warren C. Caswell

Post Office Box 318

Ila, GA  30647

(706) 789-3609

 

 

Fulton

 

Associate Judge Wenona C. Belton

Romae T. Powell Juvenile Justice Center

395 Pryor Street, SW

Atlanta, GA  30312

(404) 613-4831

 

Associate Judge George Blau

Romae T. Powell Juvenile Justice Center

395 Pryor Street, SW

Atlanta, GA  30312

(404) 613-4841

 

Judge Bradley J. Boyd

Romae T. Powell Juvenile Justice Center

395 Pryor Street, SW

Atlanta, GA  30312

(404) 613-4821

 

Associate Judge Sally Butler

Romae T. Powell Juvenile Justice Center

395 Pryor Street, SW

Atlanta, GA  30312

 

Associate Judge John W. Greer, III

333 Sandy Springs Circle NE

Sandy Spring, GA  30328

(404) 523-1601

 

Associate Judge Phillip Jackson

Romae T. Powell Juvenile Justice Center

395 Pryor Street, SW

Atlanta, GA  30312

(404) 613-4852

 

Judge Juliette Wiltshire Scales

Romae T. Powell Juvenile Justice Center

395 Pryor Street, SW

Atlanta, GA  30312

(404) 613-4823

 

Judge Renata Turner

Romae T. Powell Juvenile Justice Center

395 Pryor Street, SW

Atlanta, GA  30312

(404) 613-4851

 

Associate Judge Christopher W. Yokom

Romae T. Powell Juvenile Justice Center

395 Pryor Street, SW

Atlanta, GA  30312

(404) 613-4862

 

 

Gilmer

 

Judge Pro Tempore Frank Fulford

Post Office Box 2043

400 West Main Street, Suite 302

Blue Ridge, GA  30513

(706) 632-2225

 

Judge Keith Galligan

Post Office Box 2043

400 West Main Street, Suite 302

Blue Ridge, GA  30513

(706) 632-2225

 

Judge Jan A. Wheeler

Post Office Box 2043

Blue Ridge, GA  30513

(706) 632-2225

 

 

Glascock

 

Judge James T. Jones

Post Office Box 1255; 324 Jackson Street

Thomson, GA  30824

(706) 595-2333

 

 

Glynn

 

Associate Judge Graham F. Floyd

132 W. Parker Street

Baxley, GA  31513

(912) 367-9000

 

Associate Judge Audrey Shapiro

1515 Newcastle Street

Brunswick, GA  31520

(912) 264-6144

 

Judge George Manning Rountree

11 Judicial Lane

Brunswick, GA  31520

(912) 554-7049

 

 

Gordon

 

Judge J. Lane Bearden

100 Court Street

Calhoun, GA  30701

(706) 625-6959

 

 

Grady

 

Judge Joshua C. Bell

Post Office Box 45

Whigham, GA  39897

(229) 762-4000

 

Judge Richard L. Waters, Jr.

Mitchell Judicial Annex

30 North Court Street

Camilla, GA  31730

(229) 336-2040

 

 

Greene

 

Judge Philip Spivey

Baldwin County Courthouse

Post Office Box 1810

Milledgeville, GA  31059

(478) 445-7060

 

 

Gwinnett

 

Associate Judge Rodney S. Harris

115 Stone Mountain Street

Lawrenceville, GA  30045

(770) 619-6162

 

Judge Robert V. Rodatus

115 Stone Mountain Street

Lawrenceville, GA  30045

(770) 619-6188

 

Judge Robert L. Waller

115 Stone Mountain Street

Lawrenceville, GA  30046

(770) 619-6184

 

Judge Tadia D. Whitner

115 Stone Mountain Street

Lawrenceville, GA  30046

(770) 619-6186

 

 

Habersham

 

Judge B. Nichole Carswell

295 Llewellyn Street, Suite 250

Post Office Box 485

Clarkesville, GA  30523

(706) 839-0330

 

 

Hall

 

Judge Lindsay H. Burton

Post Office Box 311

Gainesville, GA  30503

(770) 531-6938

 

Judge Joe Raymond Diaz

Post Office Box 311

Gainesville, GA  30503

(770) 531-6927

 

Judge Pro Tempore Bethany S. Magnus

405 Washington Street, P.O. Box 1

Gainesville, GA  30503

(770) 535-4001

 

Judge Alison W. Toller

Post Office Box 311

Gainesville, GA  30503

(770) 531-6928

 

 

Hancock

 

Judge Philip Spivey

Baldwin County Courthouse

Post Office Box 1810

Milledgeville, GA  31059

(478) 445-7060

 

 

Haralson

 

Associate Judge Charles E. Morris, Jr.

Post Office 1018

Cedartown, GA  30125

(770) 748-5643

 

Judge Mark H. Murphy

Post Office Box 969

4485 GA Hwy 120

Buchanan, GA  30113

(770) 646-2025

 

 

Harris

 

Judge Andrew C. Dodgen

846 Second Avenue

Columbus, GA  31901

(706) 324-5606

 

Judge Warner L. Kennon

The Government Center

Post Office Box 1340

Columbus, GA  31902

(706) 225-3549

 

Judge Joey M. Loudermilk

100 Tenth Street

Columbus, GA  31901

(706) 570-9312

 

 

Hart

 

Judge Warren C. Caswell

Post Office Box 318

Ila, GA  30647

(706) 789-3609

 

 

Heard

 

Judge Joseph A. Wyant, Jr.

78 Greenville Street

Newnan, GA  30263

(770) 254-3730

 

 

Henry

 

Judge William P. Bartles

44 John Frank Ward Blvd.

One Judicial Center, Suite 115

McDonough, GA  30253

(770) 288-6866

 

Judge Pro Tempore James P. Brown, Jr.

44 John Frank Ward Blvd.

One Judicial Center, Suite 115

McDounough, GA  30253

(770) 288-6866

 

 

Houston

 

Judge Pro Tempore Greg H. Bell

206 Carl Vinson Parkway

Warner Robins, GA  31088

 

Judge Deborah A. Edwards

206 Carl Vinson Parkway

Warner Robins, GA  31088

(478) 542-2060

 

 

Irwin

 

Judge Render M. Heard, Jr.

Post Office Box 945

Tifton, GA  31793

(229) 386-7909

 

 

Jackson

 

Judge William E. Hicks

5000 Jackson Parkway, Suite 210

Jefferson, GA  30549

(706) 387-6371

 

Associate Judge Nancy Ragsdale

5000 Jackson Parkway, Suite 210

Jefferson, GA  30549

 

 

Jasper

 

Judge Philip Spivey

Baldwin County Courthouse

Post Office Box 1810

Milledgeville, GA  31059

(478) 445-7060

 

 

Jeff Davis

 

Associate Judge Graham F. Floyd

132 W. Parker Street

Baxley, GA  31513

(912) 367-9000

 

Judge Carla Roberts Powell

Post Office Box 88; 8 E. Franklin Street

Hazlehurst, GA  31539

(912) 375-3772

 

 

Jefferson

 

Judge Sherri McDonald

Toombs County Courthouse

100 Courthouse Square

Lyons, GA  30436

(912) 526-3437

 

 

Jenkins

 

Judge F. Gates Peed  *

Post Office Box 967

Statesboro, GA  30459

(912) 764-6095

 

Judge John R. Turner  *

Post Office Box 326

Statesboro, GA  30459

(478) 764-9607

 

Judge Lovette Bennett, Jr.  *

Post Office Box 805

Millen, GA  30442

(912) 764-4251

 

 

Johnson

 

Judge Samuel A. Hilbun

Post Office Box 2048

Dublin, GA  31040

(478) 272-8623

 

 

Jones

 

Judge Philip Spivey

Baldwin County Courthouse

Post Office Box 1810

Milledgeville, GA  31059

(478) 445-7060

 

 

Lamar

 

Judge Sharon J. Sullivan

Butts County Courthouse

25 Third Street, Suite 15

Jackson, GA  30233

(770) 775-8026

 

 

Lanier

 

Judge Larry Michael Johnson

408 W. Washington Avenue

Nashville, GA  31639

(229) 686-5856

 

Judge Molly Suzanne Mathis

64 W. Church Street; PO Box 426

Lakeland, GA  31635

(229) 482-2484

 

 

Laurens

 

Judge Samuel A. Hilbun

Post Office Box 2048

Dublin, GA  31040

(478) 272-8623

 

 

Lee

 

Judge Lisa C. Jones

Sumter County Courthouse

Post Office Box 607

Americus, GA  31709

(229) 928-4569

 

Judge R. Rucker Smith  *

Post Office Box 784

500 West Lamar Street

Americus, GA  31709

(229) 928-4554

 

 

Liberty

 

Judge Linnie Darden, III

101 N. Main Street, Suite 2625

Hinesville, GA  31313

(912) 876-0111

 

Judge Pro Tempore Kenneth Pangburn

405 Richmond Lane

Hinesville, GA  31313

(912) 368-8623

 

 

Lincoln

 

Judge James T. Jones

Post Office Box 1255; 324 Jackson Street

Thomson, GA  30824

(706) 595-2333

 

 

Long

 

Judge Linnie Darden, III

101 N. Main Street, Suite 2625

Hinesville, GA  31313

(912) 876-0111

 

 

Lowndes

 

Judge James F. Council, Jr.

301 Webster Street; Post Office Box 1201

Valdosta, GA  31603

(229) 242-5362

 

Judge William M. McIntosh

Post Office Box 250

Moultrie, GA  31776

(229) 985-5881

 

 

Lumpkin

 

Judge Jeremy D. Clough

325 Riley Road, Room 223

Dahlonega, GA  30533

(706) 864-8770

 

 

Macon

 

Judge Lisa C. Jones

Sumter County Courthouse

Post Office Box 607

Americus, GA  31709

(229) 928-4569

 

Judge R. Rucker Smith  *

Post Office Box 784

500 West Lamar Street

Americus, GA  31709

(229) 928-4554

 

 

Madison

 

Judge Warren C. Caswell

Post Office Box 318

Ila, GA  30647

(706) 789-3609

 

 

Marion

 

Judge Andrew C. Dodgen

846 Second Avenue

Columbus, GA  31901

(706) 324-5606

 

Judge Warner L. Kennon

The Government Center

Post Office Box 1340

Columbus, GA  31902

(706) 225-3549

 

Judge Joey M. Loudermilk

100 Tenth Street

Columbus, GA  31901

(706) 570-9312

 

 

McDuffie

 

Judge James T. Jones

Post Office Box 1255; 324 Jackson Street

Thomson, GA  30824

(706) 595-2333

 

 

McIntosh

 

Judge Christy Carroll Balbo

11258 Ford Avenue, Suite 8

Richmond Hill, GA  31324

(912) 756-5518

 

 

Meriwether

 

Judge Robert Lee Todd, IV

Post Office Box 663

Greenville, GA  30222

(706) 672-4491

 

 

Miller

 

Judge Ronald H. Rentz

Post Office Box 217

Colquitt, GA  39837

(229) 758-5575

 

 

Mitchell

 

Judge Joshua C. Bell

Post Office Box 45

Whigham, GA  39897

(229) 762-4000

 

Judge Richard L. Waters, Jr.

Mitchell Judicial Annex

30 North Court Street

Camilla, GA  31730

(229) 336-2040

 

 

Monroe

 

Judge Sharon J. Sullivan

Butts County Courthouse

25 Third Street, Suite 15

Jackson, GA  30233

(770) 775-8026

 

 

Montgomery

 

Judge Stephanie Burton

Post Office Box 1096

Hawkinsville, GA  31036

(478) 783-2900

 

 

Morgan

 

Judge Philip Spivey

Baldwin County Courthouse

Post Office Box 1810

Milledgeville, GA  31059

(478) 445-7060

 

 

Murray

 

Judge Philip Woodward

205 North Selvidge Street

Suite H

Dalton, GA  30720

(706) 278-6558

 

 

Muscogee

 

Judge Andrew C. Dodgen

846 Second Avenue

Columbus, GA  31901

(706) 324-5606

 

Judge Warner L. Kennon

The Government Center

Post Office Box 1340

Columbus, GA  31902

(706) 225-3549

 

Judge Joey M. Loudermilk

100 Tenth Street

Columbus, GA  31901

(706) 570-9312

 

 

Newton

 

Associate Judge Jenny S. Carter

1132 Usher Street, Room 119

Covington, GA  30014

(770) 784-2060

 

Judge Sheri C. Roberts

1132 Usher Street, Room 119

Covington, GA  30014

(770) 784-2060

 

 

Oconee

 

Judge Robin Shearer

325 E. Washington Street

County Courthouse, Suite 115

Athens, GA  30601

(706) 613-3300

 

Judge Amanda Trimble

Oconee County Courthouse

Watkinsville, GA  30677

(706) 202-4532

 

 

Oglethorpe

 

Judge Warren C. Caswell

Post Office Box 318

Ila, GA  30647

(706) 789-3609

 

 

Paulding

 

Judge Carolyn Altman

280 Constitution Boulevard

Room 2106

Dallas, GA  30132

 

Judge Pro Tempore Jeff Ballew

280 Constitution Boulevard

Room 2106

Dallas, GA  30132

 

 

Peach

 

Judge Quintress Gilbert

560 Oglethorpe Street

Macon, GA  31201

(478) 621-6359

 

Judge Pro Tempore Paula Kapiloff

3590 Vineville Avenue

Macon, GA  31204

(478) 471-9992

 

Judge Thomas J. Matthews

Bibb County Juvenile Justice Center

560 Oglethorpe Street

Macon, GA  31201

(478) 621-6356

 

 

Pickens

 

Judge Pro Tempore Frank Fulford

Post Office Box 2043

400 West Main Street, Suite 302

Blue Ridge, GA  30513

(706) 632-2225

 

Judge Keith Galligan

Post Office Box 2043

400 West Main Street, Suite 302

Blue Ridge, GA  30513

(706) 632-2225

 

Judge Jan A. Wheeler

Post Office Box 2043

Blue Ridge, GA  30513

(706) 632-2225

 

 

Pierce

 

Judge John B. Adams

3794 Main Street

Folkston, GA  31537

(912) 496-2567

 

Judge Jeffrey S. Parker

206 Screven Avenue; PO Box 1448

Waycross, GA  31502

(912) 285-8823

 

Judge Marlo A. Ross

Post Office Box 571; 209 N. Peterson Ave.

Douglas, GA  31534

(912) 384-4116

 

 

Pike

 

Judge Ben J. Miller, Jr.

Post Office Box 1469

Griffin, GA  30224

(770) 467-4376

 

Associate Judge Stephen D. Ott

Fayette County Justice Center

1 Center Drive

Fayetteville, GA  30214

 

 

Polk

 

Associate Judge Charles E. Morris, Jr.

Post Office 1018

Cedartown, GA  30125

(770) 748-5643

 

Judge Mark H. Murphy

Post Office Box 969

4485 GA Hwy 120

Buchanan, GA  30113

(770) 646-2025

 

 

Pulaski

 

Judge Stephanie Burton

Post Office Box 1096

Hawkinsville, GA  31036

(478) 783-2900

 

 

Putnam

 

Judge Philip Spivey

Baldwin County Courthouse

Post Office Box 1810

Milledgeville, GA  31059

(478) 445-7060

 

 

Quitman

 

Judge Ronald H. Rentz

Post Office Box 217

Colquitt, GA  39837

(229) 758-5575

 

 

Rabun

 

Judge B. Nichole Carswell

295 Llewellyn Street, Suite 250

Post Office Box 485

Clarkesville, GA  30523

(706) 839-0330

 

 

Randolph

 

Judge Edward Ross Collier

Post Office Box 577

Dawson, GA  39842

(229) 995-5657

 

Judge Ronald H. Rentz

Post Office Box 217

Colquitt, GA  39837

(229) 758-5575

 

 

Richmond

 

Judge Douglas J. Flanagan

Columbia County Juvenile Court

Post Office Box 1954

Evans, GA  30809

(706) 868-3320

 

Judge Amanda Heath

535 Telfair Street, Suite 250

Augusta, GA  30901

(706) 821-1185

 

Judge Keith B. Johnson

535 Telfair Street, Suite 250

Augusta, GA  30901

 

Judge Jennifer S. McKinzie

535 Telfair Street, Suite 610

Augusta, GA  30901

(706) 821-1185

 

 

Rockdale

 

Judge Maureen Wood

922 Court Street

Conyers, GA  30012

(770) 278-7777

 

 

Schley

 

Judge Lisa C. Jones

Sumter County Courthouse

Post Office Box 607

Americus, GA  31709

(229) 928-4569

 

Judge R. Rucker Smith  *

Post Office Box 784

500 West Lamar Street

Americus, GA  31709

(229) 928-4554

 

 

Screven

 

Judge F. Gates Peed  *

Post Office Box 967

Statesboro, Ga  30459

(912) 764-6095

 

Judge John R. Turner  *

Post Office Box 326

Statesboro, GA  30459

(478) 764-9607

 

Judge Lovette Bennett, Jr.  *

Post Office Box 805

Millen, GA  30442

(912) 764-4251

 

 

Seminole

 

Judge Ronald H. Rentz

Post Office Box 217

Colquitt, GA  39837

(229) 758-5575

 

 

Spalding

 

Judge Ben J. Miller, Jr.

Post Office Box 1469

Griffin, GA  30224

(770) 467-4376

 

Associate Judge Stephen D. Ott

Fayette County Justice Center

1 Center Drive

Fayetteville, GA  30214

 

 

Stephens

 

Judge B. Nichole Carswell

295 Llewellyn Street, Suite 250

Post Office Box 485

Clarkesville, GA  30523

(706) 839-0330

 

 

Stewart

 

Judge Lisa C. Jones

Sumter County Courthouse

Post Office Box 607

Americus, GA  31709

(229) 928-4569

 

Judge R. Rucker Smith  *

Post Office Box 784

500 West Lamar Street

Americus, GA  31709

(229) 928-4554

 

 

Sumter

 

Judge Lisa C. Jones

Sumter County Courthouse

Post Office Box 607

Americus, GA  31709

(229) 928-4569

 

Judge R. Rucker Smith  *

Post Office Box 784

500 West Lamar Street

Americus, GA  31709

(229) 928-4554

 

 

Talbot

 

Judge Andrew C. Dodgen

846 Second Avenue

Columbus, GA  31901

(706) 324-5606

 

Judge Warner L. Kennon

The Government Center

Post Office Box 1340

Columbus, GA  31902

(706) 225-3549

 

Judge Joey M. Loudermilk

100 Tenth Street

Columbus, GA  31901

(706) 570-9312

 

 

Taliaferro

 

Judge James T. Jones

Post Office Box 1255; 324 Jackson Street

Thomson, GA  30824

(706) 595-2333

 

 

Tattnall

 

Judge Benjamin "Ben" Brinson

Post Office Box 667

Claxton, GA  30417

(912) 739-2533

 

 

Taylor

 

Judge Andrew C. Dodgen

846 Second Avenue

Columbus, GA  31901

(706) 324-5606

 

Judge Warner L. Kennon

The Government Center

Post Office Box 1340

Columbus, GA  31902

(706) 225-3549

 

Judge Joey M. Loudermilk

100 Tenth Street

Columbus, GA  31901

(706) 570-9312

 

 

Telfair

 

Judge Stephanie Burton

Post Office Box 1096

Hawkinsville, GA  31036

(478) 783-2900

 

 

Terrell

 

Judge Edward Ross Collier

Post Office Box 577

Dawson, GA  39842

(229) 995-5657

 

 

Thomas

 

Judge Stephen H. Andrews

Post Office Drawer 6443

Thomasville, GA  31758

(229) 226-5308

 

Judge James F. Council, Jr.

301 Webster Street; Post Office Box 1201

Valdosta, GA  31603

(229) 242-5362

 

Judge William M. McIntosh

Post Office Box 250

Moultrie, GA  31776

(229) 985-5881

 

 

Tift

 

Judge Render M. Heard, Jr.

Post Office Box 945

Tifton, GA  31793

(229) 386-7909

 

 

Toombs

 

Judge Sherri McDonald

Toombs County Courthouse

100 Courthouse Square

Lyons, GA  30436

(912) 526-3437

 

 

Towns

 

Judge Jeremy D. Clough

325 Riley Road, Room 223

Dahlonega, GA  30533

(706) 864-8770

 

 

Treutlen

 

Judge Samuel A. Hilbun

Post Office Box 2048

Dublin, GA  31040

(478) 272-8623

 

 

Troup

 

Judge R. Michael Key

118 Ridley Avenue

LaGrange, GA  30240

(706) 883-1735

 

 

Turner

 

Judge Render M. Heard, Jr.

Post Office Box 945

Tifton, GA  31793

(229) 386-7909

 

 

Twiggs

 

Judge Samuel A. Hilbun

Post Office Box 2048

Dublin, GA  31040

(478) 272-8623

 

 

Union

 

Judge Jeremy D. Clough

325 Riley Road, Room 223

Dahlonega, GA  30533

(706) 864-8770

 

 

Upson

 

Judge Ben J. Miller, Jr.

Post Office Box 1469

Griffin, GA  30224

(770) 467-4376

 

Associate Judge Stephen D. Ott

Fayette County Justice Center

1 Center Drive

Fayetteville, GA  30214

 

 

Walker

 

Judge Steven M. Ellis

103 S. Duke Street

Post Office Box 601

LaFayette, GA  30728

(706) 638-6044

 

 

Walton

 

Judge J. Stanley Rhymer

303 South Hammond Drive, Suite 223

Monroe, GA  30655

(770) 267-1346

 

 

Ware

 

Judge John B. Adams

3794 Main Street

Folkston, GA  31537

(912) 496-2567

 

Judge Jeffrey S. Parker

206 Screven Avenue; PO Box 1448

Waycross, GA  31502

(912) 285-8823

 

Judge Marlo A. Ross

Post Office Box 571; 209 N. Peterson Ave.

Douglas, GA  31534

(912) 384-4116

 

 

Warren

 

Judge James T. Jones

Post Office Box 1255; 324 Jackson Street

Thomson, GA  30824

(706) 595-2333

 

 

Washington

 

Judge Sherri McDonald

Toombs County Courthouse

100 Courthouse Square

Lyons, GA  30436

(912) 526-3437

 

 

Wayne

 

Judge Jerry W. Caldwell

156 S. Brunswick Street; PO Box 1075

Jesup, GA  31598

(912) 427-8954

 

Associate Judge Graham F. Floyd

132 W. Parker Street

Baxley, GA  31513

(912) 367-9000

 

 

Webster

 

Judge Lisa C. Jones

Sumter County Courthouse

Post Office Box 607

Americus, GA  31709

(229) 928-4569

 

Judge R. Rucker Smith  *

Post Office Box 784

500 West Lamar Street

Americus, GA  31709

(229) 928-4554

 

 

Wheeler

 

Judge Stephanie Burton

Post Office Box 1096

Hawkinsville, GA  31036

(478) 783-2900

 

 

White

 

Judge Jeremy D. Clough

325 Riley Road, Room 223

Dahlonega, GA  30533

(706) 864-8770

 

Whitfield

 

Judge Philip Woodward

205 North Selvidge Street, Suite H

Dalton, GA  30720

(706) 278-6558

 

Associate Judge Jason Souther

205 North Selvidge Street, Suite H

Dalton, GA 30720

 

 

 

Wilcox

 

Judge Kristen W. Pack

Post Office Box 5540

Cordele, GA  31010

(229) 271-4727

 

 

Wilkes

 

Judge James T. Jones

Post Office Box 1255; 324 Jackson Street

Thomson, GA  30824

(706) 595-2333

 

 

Wilkinson

 

Judge Philip Spivey

Baldwin County Courthouse

Post Office Box 1810

Milledgeville, GA  31059

(478) 445-7060

 

 

Worth

 

Judge Render M. Heard, Jr.

Post Office Box 945

Tifton, GA  31793

(229) 386-7909

 

(*) indicates Superior Court Judge w/ Juvenile Court Jurisdiction